Home > Products > Azalea > Azalea hybrida ‘Conversation Piece’

Azalea hybrida ‘Conversation Piece’

Common Name

Conversation Piece Azalea

Genus

Azalea

Species

hybrida

Cultivar

'Conversation Piece'

Zone

6 to 9

Habit

Low mounding shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

2 to 3 Feet

Foliage

Deep green, evergreen.

Flower

3-4 inch single flowers can be solid deep pink or white with deep pink splotches. May.

Flower Color

Pink, with splotches.

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Categories: ,

Description

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri