Home > Products > Crape Myrtle > Lagerstroemia ‘PIILAG-V’ PP25925 Midnight Magic™

Lagerstroemia ‘PIILAG-V’ PP25925 Midnight Magic™

Common Name

First Editions® Midnight Magic™ Crape Myrtle

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

x

Cultivar

'PIILAG-V'

Patent

PP25925

Zone

6 to 9

Habit

Compact Rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Height

4 to 6 Feet

Spread

4 to 6 Feet

Foliage

Dark maroon foliage. Deciduous.

Flower

Abundant dark pink flowers. Blooms July-August.

Flower Color

Pink

Culture

Full sun.

Description

Photo courtesy of First Editions®

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri