Home > Products > Crape Myrtle > Lagerstroemia ‘PIILAG-VI’ First Editions® Red Magic™

Lagerstroemia ‘PIILAG-VI’ First Editions® Red Magic™

Common Name

First Editions® Red Magic™ Crape Myrtle

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

0

Cultivar

'PIILAG-VI'

Patent

PP26183

Zone

6 to 9

Habit

Rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Height

6 to 10 Feet

Spread

6 to 10 Feet

Foliage

maturing to green in summer. Deciduous., New growth is red

Flower

Clusters of true red flowers. Blooms July-August.

Flower Color

Red

Culture

Full sun.

Description

Photo courtesy of First Editions®

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri