Home > Products > Evergreen Shrub > Abelia mosanensis ‘Smnamds’ Sweet Emotion® PP27370

Abelia mosanensis ‘Smnamds’ Sweet Emotion® PP27370

Common Name

Sweet Emotion Abelia

Genus

Abelia

Species

mosanensis

Cultivar

'Smnamds' Sweet Emotion®

Patent

PP27370

Zone

4 to 8

Habit

Taller more upright habit.

Height

5 to 6 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Foliage

medium green, deciduous

Flower

Extremely fragrant, Light pink buds open to white tubular flowers, persist into fall.

Flower Color

White.

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Description

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners® Color Choice®.

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri