Home > Products > Deciduous Shrub > Buddleia x ‘SMNBDO’ Pugster® Periwinkle PP28796

Buddleia x ‘SMNBDO’ Pugster® Periwinkle PP28796

Common Name

Pugster Periwinkle® Butterfly Bush

Genus

Buddleia

Species

x

Cultivar

'SMNBDO' Pugster Periwinkle®

Patent

PP28796

Zone

5 to 9

Habit

Low mounding. Spreading habit. Moderate growth rate.

Height

2 feet

Spread

2 to 3 Feet

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Deciduous.

Flower

soft purple, fragrant, blooms mid-summer to frost

Flower Color

Purple

Culture

Full sun.

Description

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners® Color Choice®.

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri