Home > Products > Evergreen Shrub > Buxus NewGen Independence® ‘SB108’ PP28888

Buxus NewGen Independence® ‘SB108’ PP28888

Common Name

NewGen Independence Boxwood

Genus

Buxus

Species

x

Cultivar

NewGen Independence® 'SB108'

Patent

PP28888

Zone

5 to 8

Habit

Compact rounded habit. Slow growth rate., Tight

Height

3.5-5 feet

Spread

3.5-5 feet

Foliage

keeps its color well in winter., Small dark green foliage. Extremely cold hardy

Culture

Partial sun to partial shade

Category:

Description

Photo courtesy of NewGen Boxwoods®.

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri