Home > Products > Camellia > Camellia japonica ‘Early Autumn’ Early Wonder®

Camellia japonica ‘Early Autumn’ Early Wonder®

Common Name

Early Wonder® Camellia

Genus

Camellia

Species

japonica

Cultivar

'Early Autumn' Early Wonder®

Zone

7 to 10

Habit

Dense habit. Moderate growth rate. Upright

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Foliage

dark green, evergreen.

Flower

formal, lavender-pink blooms in fall

Flower Color

Pink

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Description

Photo courtesy of Southern Living® Plant Collection.

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri