Home > Products > Camellia > Camellia x ‘Taylor’s Perfection’

Camellia x ‘Taylor’s Perfection’

Common Name

Taylor's Perfection Hybrid Camellia

Genus

Camellia

Species

x

Cultivar

'Taylor's Perfection'

Zone

7 to 10

Habit

Upright grower. Moderate growth rate., Vigorous

Height

8 to 10 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Foliage

2-4 inches. Evergreen., Lustrous dark green leaves

Flower

Large, rose-pink. March-April., Semi-double

Flower Color

Rose-pink, semi-double

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Categories: ,

Description

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri