Home > Products > Conifer > Chamaecyparis pisifera filifera ‘King’s Gold’

Chamaecyparis pisifera filifera ‘King’s Gold’

Common Name

King's Gold False Cypress

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species

pisifera filifera

Cultivar

'King's Gold'

Zone

4 to 8

Habit

Rounded habit. Slow growth rate., Weeping

Height

3 to 5 Feet

Spread

3 to 6 Feet

Foliage

Bright yellow with light green center, thread-like needles

Flower

Insignificant

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Categories: ,

Description

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri