Home > Products > Specialty Tree > Ginkgo biloba ‘Goldspire™’ PPAF

Ginkgo biloba ‘Goldspire™’ PPAF

Common Name

Goldspire™ Ginkgo

Genus

Ginkgo

Species

biloba

Cultivar

'Goldspire™'

Zone

4 to 9

Habit

Narrow, Upright pyramidal. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Height

15 to 18 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Foliage

fan-like foliage. Creamy golden yellow fall color. Deciduous., Jade green

Culture

Full sun.

Category:

Description

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri