Home > Products > Deciduous Shrub > Berberis thunbergii ‘NCBX1’ Sunjoy® Todo PP29504

Berberis thunbergii ‘NCBX1’ Sunjoy® Todo PP29504

Common Name

Todo Barberry

Genus

Berberis

Species

thunbergii

Cultivar

'NCBX1' Sunjoy® Todo

Patent

PP29504

Zone

4 to 8

Habit

Compact rounded habit. Slow growth rate.

Height

1.5 to 2 Feet

Spread

1.5 to 2 Feet

Foliage

glossy, dark red foliage is semi-evergreen

Flower

Insignificant

Culture

Full sun

Description

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners® Color Choice®.

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri