Home > Products > Deciduous Shrub > Clethra alnifolia ‘Crystalina’ Sugartina®

Clethra alnifolia ‘Crystalina’ Sugartina®

Common Name

Sugartina Summersweet

Genus

Clethra

Species

alnifolia

Cultivar

'Crystalina' Sugartina®

Patent

PP21561

Zone

4 to 9

Habit

Compact Mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

2 to 3 Feet

Foliage

Dark green foliage turns yellow in fall. Deciduous.

Flower

Fragrant, pure white in late summer. Attracts butterflies.

Flower Color

White

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Description

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners® Color Choice®

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri