Home > Products > Deciduous Shrub > Euonymus alatus ‘Little Moses’

Euonymus alatus ‘Little Moses’

Common Name

Little Moses Dwarf Burning Bush

Genus

Euonymus

Species

alatus

Cultivar

'Odom' Little Moses™

Patent

PP13168

Zone

4 to 8

Habit

Bushy habit. Slow growth rate., Compact

Height

3 to Feet

Spread

3 to Feet

Foliage

Dark green in summer turning fire engine red in fall. Deciduous.

Flower

Insignificant

Fruit

Reported to produce very little fruit.

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Category:

Description

Slower growing and much more compact than ‘Compacta’

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri