Home > Products > Deciduous Shrub > Hydrangea macrophylla ‘Pistachio’

Hydrangea macrophylla ‘Pistachio’

Common Name

Pistachio Next Generation Hydrangea

Genus

Hydrangea

Species

macrophylla

Cultivar

'Horwack' Pistachio

Patent

PP25577

Zone

5 to 9

Habit

Rounded, To somewhat mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Foliage

Medium green. Deciduous.

Flower

a wide range of colors! Pink, lime green. Begins blooming in mid summer. Rebloomer!, red, Wow

Flower Color

green, Pink

Culture

Partial shade.

Categories: ,

Description

The Next Generation Collection is a A Ball Ornamentals Exclusive.

Call Us: (336) 993-4114
1867 Sandy Ridge Road, Colfax NC

(336) 993-4114
HourHours MapMap
X
BUSINESS HOURS

Hours of Operation

  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri